Home  >  Support  >  progeCAD Questions
become a progeCAD superstar, earn points giving your friends CAD answers!

How can I revolve a wine glass shape if all line types are rejected?

I drew the outline for a wine glass.  The line types used are polyline and arcs.  Every line type is rejected.  What else does the REVOLVE command look for to complete shapes?
asked 5 years ago in progeCAD by jfraser / Level: Smart End of the Tape Measure (29 points)

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
Thank you Scott.  My own solution involved creating a region and then revolve the region.
answered 5 years ago by jfraser / Level: Smart End of the Tape Measure (29 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Have you tried to utilize 3D plines?
answered 5 years ago by Scott H / Level: Engineering Manager (5,713 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

Related questions