Home  >  Support  >  progeCAD Questions
become a progeCAD superstar, earn points giving your friends CAD answers!

Is there a way to add the Mirror command to the right-click menu?

Mirror used to be on the right-click menu and I really miss it!
asked 2 years ago in progeCAD by wponds / Level: CAD Student (83 points)

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Thank you! Here is exactly what I did for those who may be as unfamiliar with this as I was.

1) Right-Click empty area of toolbar.
2) Select "Customize"
3) Click on "Menu" tab.
4) Scroll to bottom and click "&Modify"
5) Scroll to and click on any item you want to remove and then click "Delete" button.
6) Scroll to an item just below where you want to add an item and click that item.
7) Click in the "Insert..." box and select "Context Menu Item".
8) Type a name for your item.
9) On the right side find and select the command that you would like to add and then click the "Add Command" button.

That should do it!
answered 2 years ago by wponds / Level: CAD Student (83 points)
1 like 0 dislike
right click on the toolbar area in a space where no toolbar resides. Click customize on that menu.
answered 2 years ago by Scott H / Level: Engineering Manager (5,713 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

Related questions